Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Alert: Fencing Solutions For Department Of Military Affairs 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply And Erection Of An Anti Climb Fencing Solution Spanning 100 Meters. 🌉 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers With Expertise In Providing Robust Security Fencing Solutions Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines. Keywords: Fencing, Security, Anti Climb, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Erection Of Fd Security Fence (Anti Climb 100 Mtr)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4854478 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 11, 2024 02:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABID BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS | Make : Mulail Model : Security Fence Chain Link Title : Supply and Erection of Security Fence (Chain Link) | 01-05-2024 14:35:21 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BUSINESSTREE ASSOCIATES | Make : NA Model : Supply and Erection of Fd Security Fence Title : Supply and Erection of Fd Security Fence (Anti Climb- 100 Mtr) | 01-05-2024 16:02:20 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HI TECH BUILD & MANUFACTURERS | Make : HITECH Model : HITECH Title : ANTI CLIMB FENCE 120ER | 01-05-2024 14:12:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HINDUSTAN QUALITY PRODUCTS | Make : HIND Model : HINDUSTAN Title : ANTI CLIMB FENCE 120ER | 01-05-2024 14:27:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | J K ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JKEW Model : Fd Security Fence (Chain Link) - 100 Meters 120 ER Title : Fd Security Fence (Chain Link) - 100 Meters 120 ER | 01-05-2024 15:21:43 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LONE TRADING CORPRATION | Make : LTC Model : SECURITY FENCE (ANTI CLIMB) 120 ER Title : SECURITY FENCE (ANTI CLIMB) 120 ER | 01-05-2024 18:22:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S LONE BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS | Make : LONE Model : LONE Title : ANTI CLIMB FENCE | 01-05-2024 14:23:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NEW RAJESH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Supply And Erection Of Fd Security Fence Title : Supply And Erection Of Fd Security Fence (Anti Climb- 100 Mtr) | 01-05-2024 15:22:36 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHIVOM STEELS | Make : OEM Model : Supply and Erection of Fd Security Fence (Anti Cli Title : Supply and Erection of Fd Security Fence (Anti Climb | 01-05-2024 17:09:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW RAJESH ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Erection of Fd Security Fence (Anti Climb- 100 Mtr) | 6682500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LONE TRADING CORPRATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply and Erection of Fd Security Fence (Anti Climb- 100 Mtr) | 7348000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S LONE BUILDERS & SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Erection of Fd Security Fence (Anti Climb- 100 Mtr) | 7426925.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HI TECH BUILD & MANUFACTURERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Erection of Fd Security Fence (Anti Climb- 100 Mtr) | 7426947.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN QUALITY PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Erection of Fd Security Fence (Anti Climb- 100 Mtr) | 7426980.00 | L5 |