Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vegetables Set For Kids, Multi Coloror Mat,Fruits Set,Rider,Stacking Rings,Building Blocks,Numbers
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4367231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 19, 2023 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. LOYAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
170880
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sindhu K K
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
Punnayoorkulam Grama Panchayat
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ETHNIX SOLUTIONS | - | 29-12-2023 21:32:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GEM MARKETPLACE | - | 29-12-2023 21:54:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KAF Enterprise | - | 28-12-2023 10:57:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | KKT Enterprises | - | 28-12-2023 12:22:18 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S. LOYAL ENTERPRISES | - | 29-12-2023 12:44:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFARI TRADING COMPANY | - | 26-12-2023 16:41:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SJ ASSOCIATES | - | 28-12-2023 12:01:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. LOYAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Vegetables Set For Kids, Multi coloror mat,Fruits set,Rider,stacking rings,Building blocks,Numbers | 170880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ETHNIX SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Vegetables Set For Kids, Multi coloror mat,Fruits set,Rider,stacking rings,Building blocks,Numbers | 183360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEM MARKETPLACE | Item Categories : Vegetables Set For Kids, Multi coloror mat,Fruits set,Rider,stacking rings,Building blocks,Numbers | 374400.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vegetables Set For Kids, Multi coloror mat | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Fruits set | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 14400.000 |
| Rider | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 86400.000 |
| stacking rings | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 17280.000 |
| Building blocks | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Numbers | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 14400.000 |