Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thinner General Purpose As Per Is: 14314 95 In 20 Ltr Container. Make: M/S Ici/Berger/Nerolac/Shalim
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5009533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 04, 2024 15:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL HARDWARE STORES | Make : THINNER BERGER Model : THINNER GENERAL PURPOSE AS PER IS: 14314-95 IN 20L Title : BERGER THINNER GENERAL PURPOSE AS PER IS: 14314-95 IN 20LTR | 14-06-2024 12:01:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PAGAN PAINTS AND CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GANPA Model : THINNER GENERAL PURPOSE AS PER IS: 14314-95 Title : THINNER GENERAL PURPOSE AS PER IS: 14314-95 | 14-06-2024 12:04:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN | Make : Berger/Shalimar/nerolac/Asian GP Thinner Model : GENERAL PURPOSE THINNER AS PER IS: 14314-1995 Title : GENERAL PURPOSE THINNER AS PER IS: 14314-1995 | 11-06-2024 17:36:33 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAINT INDIA / PAINT HINDUSTAN(MII) | Item Categories : THINNER GENERAL PURPOSE AS PER IS: 14314-95 IN 20LTR CONTAINER. MAKE: M/s ICI/BERGER/NEROLAC/SHALIM | 192381.36 | L1 |
| 2 | GENERAL HARDWARE STORES (MII) | Item Categories : THINNER GENERAL PURPOSE AS PER IS: 14314-95 IN 20LTR CONTAINER. MAKE: M/s ICI/BERGER/NEROLAC/SHALIM | 199885.59 | L2 |
Thinner general purpose as per is: 14314-95 in 20ltr container. make: m/s ici/berger/nerolac/shalim
Read more
Thinner general purpose as per is: 14314-95in 20 ltr container. make: m/s ici/berger/nerolac/shalim
Read more
Thinner general purpose as per is: 14314-95in 20 ltrs container. make: m/s ici / berger / nerolac /
Read more
Supply of paint ( make- asian paints, berger paints, ici (dulux) paints, nerolac paints only)
Supply of paint ( make- asian paints, berger paints, ici (dulux) paints, nerolac paints only)
Read morePrimer epilux-610, red oxide make: berger/asian/nerolac/jotun/shalimar/ici/garware/jenson/akzonable
Read more
Supply of paint ( make- asian paints, berger paints, ici (dulux) paints, nerolac, stanvac paints only)
Supply of paint ( make- asian paints, berger paints, ici (dulux) paints, nerolac, stanvac paints only)
Read moreof your Industry type