Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cabin Shocker Stln,Door Lock Lh Mhc,Door Lock Rh Mhc,Switch Push Stln,Flasher Unit Bus,Bulb 24 Volt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5497673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 11, 2024 23:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2024
Expired 668 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders | - | 30-10-2024 14:16:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER | - | 30-10-2024 18:05:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 30-10-2024 18:50:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI TRADERS | - | 15-10-2024 20:18:02 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Cabin Shocker STLN,Door Lock LH MHC,Door Lock RH MHC,Switch Push STLN,Flasher Unit Bus,Bulb 24 Volt | 15620.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Cabin Shocker STLN,Door Lock LH MHC,Door Lock RH MHC,Switch Push STLN,Flasher Unit Bus,Bulb 24 Volt | 16325.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER (MII) | Item Categories : Cabin Shocker STLN,Door Lock LH MHC,Door Lock RH MHC,Switch Push STLN,Flasher Unit Bus,Bulb 24 Volt | 17044.00 | L3 |