Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Covering All The Cal Lines Of Both The Rtps Units
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3826518 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 15, 2023 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Bipasha Chatterjee
676725.64
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bipasha Chatterjee | 24-08-2023 23:38:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKHINDAR MAHATO | 25-08-2023 08:33:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CHATTERJEE CONSTRUCTION | 25-08-2023 00:44:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Covering All the CAL lines of both the RTPS Units | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 676725.640 |
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system
Rtps-painting of hydrant lines, emulsifier lines and various valves of the firefighting system.
Read moreProviding services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Providing services of experts along with testing equipment for on-line safety valves pressure setting in boilers of rtps units-1 to 8 for the year 2026-27
Read moreCustom bid for services - transportation of railway material by road covering all the feeding units
Read more
Custom bid for services - refurbishment of conveying ash lines for both the units in ash handling p
Read more
Custom bid for services - refurbishment of conveying ash lines for both the units in ash handling p
Read more
of your Industry type