Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fuel Flexible Pipe 17 X 19,Fuel Flexible Pipe 19 X 19,Brake Caliper Assy,Brake Shoe,Wiper Linkage A
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4404534
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 28, 2023 17:59
End Date
Expired 08/01/2024

Expired 970 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR. - 20-01-2024 09:34:43 MII Qualified
2 M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES - 20-01-2024 09:45:47 MII Qualified
3 QAISAR AHMED WANI - 20-01-2024 09:49:37 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S FAROOQ AHMAD DAR.(MII) Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE 17 x 19,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE 19 x 19,BRAKE CALIPER ASSY,BRAKE SHOE,WIPER LINKAGE A 70508.00 L1
2 M/S GAGEE ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE 17 x 19,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE 19 x 19,BRAKE CALIPER ASSY,BRAKE SHOE,WIPER LINKAGE A 73860.00 L2
3 QAISAR AHMED WANI (MII) Item Categories : FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE 17 x 19,FUEL FLEXIBLE PIPE 19 x 19,BRAKE CALIPER ASSY,BRAKE SHOE,WIPER LINKAGE A 76640.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise