Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Sheet Carbon Hot Rolled 800 X 900 Kg,Lead Sheet 2000x 2000 X 2 Mm,Lead Sheet 2000 X 2000 X 7
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4480652 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 13, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES | - | 28-01-2024 20:23:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Manzoor Electric Enterprises | - | 29-01-2024 11:37:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MARATHON STORES | - | 28-01-2024 21:20:20 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S EMBOSS ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Steel sheet carbon hot rolled 800 x 900 kg,Lead sheet 2000x 2000 x 2 mm,Lead sheet 2000 x 2000 x 7 | 7600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MARATHON STORES (MII) | Item Categories : Steel sheet carbon hot rolled 800 x 900 kg,Lead sheet 2000x 2000 x 2 mm,Lead sheet 2000 x 2000 x 7 | 11612.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S Manzoor Electric Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Steel sheet carbon hot rolled 800 x 900 kg,Lead sheet 2000x 2000 x 2 mm,Lead sheet 2000 x 2000 x 7 | 14450.00 | L3 |