Tender Details

About Tender

🔍 Procurement Alert: A3 Flat Bed Scanner & Professional Digital Display 🖨️🖥️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of An A3 Flat Bed Scanner Along With A Professional Digital Display. 📄🖥️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For High Quality, Reliable Equipment That Meets The Technical Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: A3 Flat Bed Scanner, Professional Digital Display, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Digital Imaging Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
A3 Flat Bed Scanner,Professional Digital Display
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4878733
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 22, 2024 16:07
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 843 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 APOORVA IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP LaserJet MFP M72625dn Title : HP LaserJet MFP M72625dn 11-05-2024 18:01:11 N/A Evaluated
2 Bagaria Agencies Make : XEROX Model : B7125 Title : B7125 13-05-2024 13:50:28 N/A Evaluated
3 COMPUTER INDIA Make : EPSON Model : L15160 Title : MFM L15160 11-05-2024 18:32:12 N/A Evaluated
4 MICROCARE COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP LaserJet Managed MFP M72625dn Title : HP LaserJet Managed MFP M72625dn 11-05-2024 15:54:55 N/A Evaluated
5 OFFICE PLUS LIMITED Make : HP Model : HP LASERJET M72625DN Title : HP LASERJET M72625DN 06-05-2024 20:19:15 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise