Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A3 Copier Printer,Highspeed Scanner,Laser Printer,Flat Bed Scanner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Local Self Government Department Kerala | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4526159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BIZARRE POWER SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
573800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shine Mon K
Department:
Local Self Government Department Kerala
Organisation:
Mukkam Municipality
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMIRE BUSINESS SYSTEMS | Make : A3 COPIER/PRINTER Model : CANON IR 2925 DADF Title : A3 COPIER/PRINTER | 02-02-2024 10:30:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BIZARRE POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : A3 COPIER/PRINTER Model : CANON IR2925 DADS Title : CANON A3 COPIER/PRINTER | 01-02-2024 23:03:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS | Make : CANON Model : IR 2925 Title : COPIER | 03-02-2024 11:04:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M-TRANS CORPORATION | Make : RICOH Model : RICOH A3 PHOTOCOPIER Title : IM-2500RICOH A3 PHOTOCOPIER | 02-02-2024 17:37:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M-TRANS DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FUJIFILM Model : FUJIFILM A3 PHOTOCOPIER Title : APEOS 2560 FUJIFILM A3 PHOTOCOPIER | 02-02-2024 17:24:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | POWER CMS TECHNOLOGY | Make : ACER Model : TMP214-53 Title : ACER | 01-02-2024 14:45:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIZARRE POWER SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : A3 COPIER PRINTER,HIGHSPEED SCANNER,LASER PRINTER,FLAT BED SCANNER | 573800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADMIRE BUSINESS SYSTEMS | Item Categories : A3 COPIER PRINTER,HIGHSPEED SCANNER,LASER PRINTER,FLAT BED SCANNER | 581250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BRAINNET SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : A3 COPIER PRINTER,HIGHSPEED SCANNER,LASER PRINTER,FLAT BED SCANNER | 586406.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CANON A3 COPIER/PRINTER | 1 | ₹ 265000.000 | ||
| A3 SCANNER | CANON | DRM 1060 | 1 | ₹ 249500.000 |
| LASER PRINTER | CANON | LBP 121 DN | 2 | ₹ 39800.000 |
| FLAT BED SCANNER | CANON | LIDE 400 | 3 | ₹ 19500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type