Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fitment And Installation Of Ss Waste Collection Basket With Handle For Sink
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4754864 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 21:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHITOSH & BROTHERS | Make : SS WASTE COLLECTION BASKET WITH HANDLE Model : SS WASTE COLLECTION BASKET WITH HANDLE Title : SS WASTE COLLECTION BASKET WITH HANDLE | 12-03-2024 10:11:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUPRASAD RNTERPRISES | Make : SS WASTE COLLECTION NET FOR SINK Model : SS WASTE COLLECTION NET FOR SINK Title : SS WASTE COLLECTION NET FOR SINK | 12-03-2024 10:15:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | H N ENTERPRISES | Make : SS WASTE COLLECTION NET FOR SINK Model : SS WASTE COLLECTION NET FOR SINK Title : SS WASTE COLLECTION NET FOR SINK | 16-03-2024 22:50:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : universal Model : custom Title : table with sink | 17-03-2024 18:52:12 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHITOSH & BROTHERS(MII) | Item Categories : FITMENT AND INSTALLATION OF SS WASTE COLLECTION BASKET WITH HANDLE FOR SINK | 21240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GURUPRASAD RNTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FITMENT AND INSTALLATION OF SS WASTE COLLECTION BASKET WITH HANDLE FOR SINK | 35500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H N ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : FITMENT AND INSTALLATION OF SS WASTE COLLECTION BASKET WITH HANDLE FOR SINK | 62000.00 | L3 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreSupply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Supply, registration, branding and delivery of electric three wheeler solid waste collection vehicles auto tipper with twin bin system and 3 wheeler passenger auto
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreDevelopment, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Development, operation and maintenance including civil works, installation of smart technology solutions, and collection of gate entrance fees from goods and goods vehicles at k.r. market in bccc for a period of 10 (ten) years, with a minimum yearly payment of 36.50 lakhs (excluding gst) and other taxes to bccc.
Read moreSupply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Supply,installation,testing,commissioning of lan along with necessary hardware,network components for erss-112 and 1930 help lines and mobile data terminals-mdts for emergency response vehicles
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreof your Industry type