Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Svd Aluminium Quad Rail System,M4 Butt Stock,Cheek Rest,Pistol Grip,Spike Precision Bipod
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4511231
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 23, 2024 01:11
End Date
Expired 01/02/2024

Expired 946 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Brij & Co. - 24-01-2024 15:13:29 MSE Qualified
2 CHATTERBOX COMMUNICATION - 24-01-2024 15:28:48 N/A Qualified
3 PRECITEX EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-02-2024 12:57:51 MSE Disqualified
4 STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-01-2024 14:47:28 MSE Qualified
5 TACTIX - 01-02-2024 12:29:17 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SVD Aluminium Quad Rail System,M4 Butt Stock,Cheek Rest,Pistol Grip,Spike Precision Bipod 87422.66 L1
2 Brij & Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SVD Aluminium Quad Rail System,M4 Butt Stock,Cheek Rest,Pistol Grip,Spike Precision Bipod 103797.00 L2
3 CHATTERBOX COMMUNICATION Item Categories : SVD Aluminium Quad Rail System,M4 Butt Stock,Cheek Rest,Pistol Grip,Spike Precision Bipod 120735.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise