Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dsr Spike Precision Bipod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4697788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 15:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brij & Co. | Make : BRIJ & CO Model : BIPOD-SPIKE Title : BIPOD-SPIKE | 29-02-2024 16:48:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHATTERBOX COMMUNICATION | Make : CHATTERBOX Model : BIPOD (SPIKE) Title : BIPOD (SPIKE) | 07-03-2024 11:50:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STAR AEROSPACE PVT LTD Model : SPIKE BIPOD Title : SPIKE BIPOD | 29-02-2024 15:31:35 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DSR - spike precision bipod | 56972.76 | L1 |
| 2 | Brij & Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DSR - spike precision bipod | 72000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHATTERBOX COMMUNICATION | Item Categories : DSR - spike precision bipod | 84000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type