Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Buttstock,Rubberized Pistol Grip,Picatinny Hand Guard With Quad Rail,Bipod,Bipod Sig Sauer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 02:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 709 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISH INDUSTRIES | - | 24-09-2024 23:40:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SOURCEZY | - | 24-09-2024 20:28:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TACTIX | - | 24-09-2024 20:11:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TACTIX(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BUTTSTOCK,RUBBERIZED PISTOL GRIP,PICATINNY HAND GUARD WITH QUAD RAIL,BIPOD,BIPOD SIG SAUER | 193500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOURCEZY | Item Categories : BUTTSTOCK,RUBBERIZED PISTOL GRIP,PICATINNY HAND GUARD WITH QUAD RAIL,BIPOD,BIPOD SIG SAUER | 220000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : BUTTSTOCK,RUBBERIZED PISTOL GRIP,PICATINNY HAND GUARD WITH QUAD RAIL,BIPOD,BIPOD SIG SAUER | 247000.00 | L3 |