Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Polymer Handguard,Uas Buttstock,Buffer Tube Buttstock,Rubberized Pistol Grip,Sling Swivel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4713410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brij & Co. | - | 15-03-2024 15:42:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHATTERBOX COMMUNICATION | - | 15-03-2024 16:25:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 14:26:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STAR AEROSPACE PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polymer Handguard,Uas Buttstock,Buffer Tube Buttstock,Rubberized Pistol Grip,Sling Swivel | 95099.94 | L1 |
| 2 | Brij & Co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Polymer Handguard,Uas Buttstock,Buffer Tube Buttstock,Rubberized Pistol Grip,Sling Swivel | 143428.81 | L2 |
| 3 | CHATTERBOX COMMUNICATION (MII) | Item Categories : Polymer Handguard,Uas Buttstock,Buffer Tube Buttstock,Rubberized Pistol Grip,Sling Swivel | 212422.00 | L3 |