Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ak Top Cover,Front Hand Guard,Pistol Grip,Front Grip,Ak 47 Buttstock With Adaptor,Three Point Sling
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5157229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 13, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISH INDUSTRIES | - | 30-07-2024 23:09:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | TACTIX | - | 30-07-2024 22:55:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TENACITI LAB LLP | - | 02-08-2024 18:53:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TACTIX(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AK Top Cover,Front Hand Guard,Pistol Grip,Front Grip,AK 47 Buttstock with adaptor,Three Point Sling | 373000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TENACITI LAB LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AK Top Cover,Front Hand Guard,Pistol Grip,Front Grip,AK 47 Buttstock with adaptor,Three Point Sling | 373424.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KRISH INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : AK Top Cover,Front Hand Guard,Pistol Grip,Front Grip,AK 47 Buttstock with adaptor,Three Point Sling | 392000.00 | L3 |