Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
30 Watts Led Emergency Light
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5238312
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 02, 2024 15:34
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 755 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDSHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Soumik Banerjee
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ascentech Lightening Solution Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_EL_1 Title : ASCENTECH EMERGENCY LIGHT 30W 12-08-2024 13:07:26 MSE Qualified
2 CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS Make : CORONA Model : AS PER CAT Title : 1 12-08-2024 13:39:04 MSE Disqualified
3 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : PROLITE AUTOGLO LIMITED Model : 30 WATT LED EMERGENCY LIGHT Title : 30 WATT LED EMERGENCY LIGHT 12-08-2024 13:20:36 N/A Qualified
4 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Shakti Model : Rechargeable LED Light Title : Rechargeable LED Light 09-08-2024 11:21:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 30 WATTS LED EMERGENCY LIGHT 182796.61 L1
2 Ascentech Lightening Solution (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 30 WATTS LED EMERGENCY LIGHT 233898.31 L2
3 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Item Categories : 30 WATTS LED EMERGENCY LIGHT 401400.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Rechargeable LED Light 60 ₹ 215700.000
Rechargeable LED Light 5 ₹ 17975.000