Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Core 2.5 Sqmm Pvc Insulated Frls Cable To Tr20157 C Pvc Factor Applicable Is (1: 0.094)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5200186 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 15:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | anuj cable | Make : TESCAB Model : 4 C X 2.5 SQ.MM -FR-LSH LT PVC CU. ARMD CABLE Title : 4C X 2.5 SQ. MM FR-LSH LT PVC INSULATED CU. COND. ARMD CABLE AS PER IS: 1554 - BRAND-TESCAB | 05-08-2024 15:50:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AXELON INDUSTRIES | Make : AXELON Model : 2.5SQMMX4C Title : COPPER CABLE 2.5SQMMX4C IS 1554 | 01-08-2024 20:09:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 4C X 2.5 STRANDED CU COND PVC INSL ARMOURED CABLE Title : 4C X 2.5 STRANDED CU COND PVC INSL ARMOURED CABLE | 03-08-2024 18:03:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED | Make : Delton Model : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE Title : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE | 05-08-2024 12:43:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : insucon Model : Insucon Cable Title : 4C X 2.5 Sq. mm, 1554 | 05-08-2024 12:39:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | K C POWERTRACKS | Make : Universal Model : 4 CORE 2.5 SQ. MM CONTROL CABLES Title : 4 CORE 2.5 SQ. MM CONTROL CABLES | 05-08-2024 15:28:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : KEI Model : YWY Title : 4Cx2.5 Sq. mm Copper Conductor PVC Insulated & Sheathed 1.1 KV Grade Armoured Cable | 05-08-2024 14:59:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd. | Make : Masterflex Model : 4C x 2.5SQ MM PVC Insulated CU FRLS Armoured Cable Title : 4C x 2.5SQ MM PVC Insulated CU FRLS Armoured Cable | 05-08-2024 12:23:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PI SQUARE CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pi SQUARE Model : Pi SQUARE LT XLPE/PVC Insulated Cables Title : Pi SQUARE LT XLPE/PVC Insulated Cables | 05-08-2024 15:32:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRESTIGE CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : Prestige Model : Prestige 4C x 2.5 sqmm. PVC Control Cable Title : 1.1 KV. 4 C x 2.5 sqmm. PVC Insulated, PVC Sheathed, Copper Conductor, FRLS Cable | 05-08-2024 15:24:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PYMEN CABLES INDIA | Make : PYMEN Model : 4 C X 2.5 SQ.MM PVC Title : 4 C X 2.5 SQ. MM PVC | 05-08-2024 14:47:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHYAM CABLES Model : SCIPLCU4C2.5MMARM Title : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE | 05-08-2024 15:41:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | 03-08-2024 14:09:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | STEP CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PCI / STEP Model : 4C x 2.5 Sqmm Cu Cable Title : 4C x 2.5 Sqmm Cu Cable | 02-08-2024 11:38:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : 4 CORE X 2.5 Sqmm, Stranded_ Bare_ Copper Conductor, PVC_ Type A Insul, GI Wire Armour, PVC Sheathed, Contr | 03-08-2024 11:11:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SVARN Model : 4C X 2.5 SQMM YY Title : 4C X 2.5 SQMM YY | 05-08-2024 12:44:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | SYNERGYTECH ENGINEERS | Make : GLOSTER Model : GLOSTER MAKE 4 CORE X 2.5 SQ.MM. (YWY) Title : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C | 05-08-2024 14:43:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 18 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 5 C X 1.5 Sq mm PVC armoured Cable | 03-08-2024 18:47:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 19 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : Thermo cables Model : Thermo cables Title : CORE | 05-08-2024 12:27:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 20 | ULTRACAB (INDIA) LIMITED | Make : ULTRACAB Model : CABLE, ARM, 1.1KV, CU, 4C, 2.5MM2, CONTROL Title : CABLE, ARM, 1.1KV, CU, 4C, 2.5MM2, CONTROL | 05-08-2024 10:27:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | UNIVERSAL CABLE MFG. CO. | Make : UNIVERSAL Model : 4 X 2.5 CU Title : 4 X 2.5 CU | 02-08-2024 12:36:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | V-MARC INDIA LIMITED | Make : V-MARC Model : V-MARC 4C x 2.5 sqmm Cu PVC Armoured CBL Title : V-MARC 4C x 2.5 sqmm Copper PVC Armoured Cable IS 1554 Part-1 | 05-08-2024 15:24:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : 4CORE 2.5SQMM | 05-08-2024 12:23:14 | MII | Qualified |
4core 2.5sqmm pvc insulated frls cable to tr20157c
4core 2.5sqmm pvc insulated frls cable to tr20157c
Read more12 core 2.5sqmm pvc insulated frls cable to tr20157c pvc (1: 0.282),19 core 2.5sqmm pvc insulated f
Read more
Pvc insulated 1100v frls flexible cable,pvc insulated 1100v frls flexible cable,pvc insulated 1100v
Read more
Pvc insulated flexible copper cable 4core
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFrls pvc insulated copper conductor cable 4.0 sq.mm,frls pvc insulated copper conductor cable 2.5 s
Read more
4sqmm,4core multistrand pvc insulated flexible copper cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4sqmm,4core multistrand pvc insulated flexible copper cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type