Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Core 2.5 Sqmm Pvc Insulated Frls Cable To Tr20157 C Pvc Factor Applicable Is (1: 0.094)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/389435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 29, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | STEP CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 6501355.93 | Disqualified |
| 2 | K C POWERTRACKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 8186949.15 | Disqualified |
| 3 | AXELON INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 6777966.10 | Disqualified |
| 4 | Masterflexo Cables Pvt.ltd.(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 6501355.93 | L1 |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL CABLE MFG. CO. (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 6523728.81 | L2 |
| 6 | V-MARC INDIA LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 6864406.78 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 7 | ULTRACAB (INDIA) LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 7171525.42 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 8 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 7354067.80 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 9 | anuj cable (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 8033898.31 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 10 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 8340000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 11 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 8491525.42 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 12 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 8846949.15 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 13 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 8937457.63 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 14 | THERMO CABLES LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 9043220.34 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 15 | PYMEN CABLES INDIA (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 9050847.46 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 16 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 9053898.31 (Bid Price) | L13 |
| 17 | INSUCON CABLES AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 9120000.00 (Bid Price) | L14 |
| 18 | SYNERGYTECH ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 9610169.49 (Bid Price) | L15 |
| 19 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 9822203.39 (Bid Price) | L16 |
| 20 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 4CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC FACTOR APPLICABLE IS (1: 0.094) | 10402372.88 (Bid Price) | L17 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
4core 2.5sqmm pvc insulated frls cable to tr20157c
4core 2.5sqmm pvc insulated frls cable to tr20157c
Read more12 core 2.5sqmm pvc insulated frls cable to tr20157c pvc (1: 0.282),19 core 2.5sqmm pvc insulated f
Read more
Pvc insulated 1100v frls flexible cable,pvc insulated 1100v frls flexible cable,pvc insulated 1100v
Read more
Pvc insulated flexible copper cable 4core
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFrls pvc insulated copper conductor cable 4.0 sq.mm,frls pvc insulated copper conductor cable 2.5 s
Read more
4sqmm,4core multistrand pvc insulated flexible copper cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more4sqmm,4core multistrand pvc insulated flexible copper cable
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type