Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
12 Core 2.5 Sqmm Pvc Insulated Frls Cable To Tr20157 C Pvc (1: 0.282),19 Core 2.5 Sqmm Pvc Insulated F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
shree bhagwati cablesSHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shalini Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXELON INDUSTRIES | Make : AXELON Model : 12C X 2.50 SQ.MM. Title : CABLE 2.5SQMMX12C | 23-09-2023 16:38:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KDI POWER Model : KDI POWER 2023-24 Title : 12 C X 2.5 SQMM COPPER ARMOURED CABLE | 25-09-2023 17:45:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | MAGNI TECH SPECIALITY CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EMINENT Model : 12C x 2.5 Sq.mm PVC Insulated frls cable Title : 12C x 2.5 Sq. mm EMINENT CABLE | 25-09-2023 13:11:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | PRIME CABLE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMECAB | Renufo Model : 12C x 2.5 Sq. mm-YWY FRLSH Title : 12C x 2.5 Sq. mm- YWY FRLSH | 23-09-2023 17:26:31 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | RELEMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : relemac Model : 12 CORE 2.5SQMM CU ARM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE Title : 12 CORE 2.5SQMM CU ARM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE | 26-09-2023 11:41:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | RETCO INDIA | Make : RANGA UTTAM Model : RANGA UTTAM 10/19 CORE CONTROL CABLE Title : RANGA UTTAM 10/19 CORE CONTORL CABLE AS PER IS: -1554 PT1 | 25-09-2023 22:50:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | shree bhagwati cables | Make : AS PER IS 1554 PT1 Model : AS PER IS 1554 PT1 Title : AS PER IS 1554 PT1 | 25-09-2023 19:14:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SHYAM CABLES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : shyam Cables Model : SCIPLC1225AR Title : 12 core, Copper Cond. , 2.5 Sqmm Armoured cable_ IS 1554 | 25-09-2023 17:21:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : LT CONTROL CABLE 1.1KV | 26-09-2023 10:14:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SURAJ CABLES | Make : Suraj Model : SURAJ 3969560 12 Core 2.5 Sqmm PVC FRLS Cable Title : SURAJ 3969560 12 Core 2.5 Sqmm PVC FRLS Cable | 25-09-2023 16:45:31 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : CONTROL CABLE Title : 12 CORE X 2.5Sqmm Stranded_ Bare_ Copper conductor, PVC type A Insul, GI wire armoured, pvc sheathed | 26-09-2023 11:15:04 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SVARN INFRATEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SVARN Model : 12CX2.5SQMM CU FRLS CABLE Title : 12CX2.5SQMM CU FRLS CABLE | 26-09-2023 11:38:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SYNERGYTECH ENGINEERS | Make : GLOSTER Model : GLOSTER MAKE 12 CORE 2.5 SQ.MM. (YWY) CABLE Title : GLOSTER MAKE 12 CORE 2.5 SQ. MM. PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C | 26-09-2023 11:50:11 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tempsens Model : Tempsens Title : 12 C X 2.5 Sq mm Armoured Cable | 26-09-2023 10:36:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | THERMO CABLES LTD. | Make : THERMO CABLES LIMITED Model : CONTROL CABLES Title : 12 CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSULATED FRLS CABLE TO TR20157C PVC (1: 0.282) (Q3) , 19 CORE 2.5SQMM PVC INSUL | 26-09-2023 10:16:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | ZENIUM CABLES LIMITED | Make : zenium Model : zenium Title : 12 core x 2.5 sqmm | 23-09-2023 13:22:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AS PER IS 1554 PT1 | AS PER IS 1554 PT1 | AS PER IS 1554 PT1 | 3500 | ₹ 1095465.000 |
| AS PER IS 1554 PT1 | AS PER IS 1554 PT1 | AS PER IS 1554 PT1 | 4200 | ₹ 2022594.000 |
| 19 core, Copper Cond. , 2.5 Sqmm Armoured cable_ IS 1554 | shyam Cables | SCIPLC1925C | 7800 | ₹ 3756246.000 |
| 12 core, Copper Cond. , 2.5 Sqmm Armoured cable_ IS 1554 | shyam Cables | SCIPLC1225AR | 6500 | ₹ 2034435.000 |