Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Cover Colour,Photo Paper,White Board Marker,Cloth Envelop,Carbon Paper,Executive Bond Paper,Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | - | 11-02-2024 14:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHMA COMPUTERS | - | 10-02-2024 21:55:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOGAL TRADERS | - | 12-02-2024 19:19:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Verma Enterprises | - | 11-02-2024 15:11:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Verma Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Colour,Photo Paper,White Board Marker,Cloth Envelop,Carbon Paper,Executive Bond Paper,Tr | 195470.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHMA COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Colour,Photo Paper,White Board Marker,Cloth Envelop,Carbon Paper,Executive Bond Paper,Tr | 223640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : File Cover Colour,Photo Paper,White Board Marker,Cloth Envelop,Carbon Paper,Executive Bond Paper,Tr | 262600.00 | L3 |