Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ ๏ธ Procurement Opportunity: Electrical & Mechanical Tool Kits ๐ง The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Full Screen Display Multimeters, Battery Life Capacity Testers, Socket Wrench Tool Kits, And A Comprehensive 5 Layer Tool Kit. ๐๐ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Full Screen Display Multimeter, Battery Life Capacity Tester, Socket Wrench Tool Kit, Tool Kit, Electrical & Mechanical Tools, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Screen Display Multimeter,Battery Life Capacity Tester,Socket Wrench Tool Kit,Tool Kit 5 Layer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 812 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | - | 01-06-2024 11:16:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-06-2024 15:04:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | - | 05-06-2024 13:47:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 14-06-2024 12:19:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | UTM INDIA | - | 25-05-2024 14:45:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEFENCE RESEARCH AND TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Full Screen Display Multimeter,Battery Life Capacity Tester,Socket Wrench Tool Kit,Tool Kit 5 Layer | 89229.24 | L1 |
| 2 | A.A TECHNO SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Full Screen Display Multimeter,Battery Life Capacity Tester,Socket Wrench Tool Kit,Tool Kit 5 Layer | 98500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN LUBRICANTS & MOTOR SPARE PARTS | Item Categories : Full Screen Display Multimeter,Battery Life Capacity Tester,Socket Wrench Tool Kit,Tool Kit 5 Layer | 99800.00 | L3 |