Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Professional Painting Service Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; Na
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5914103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S. SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES
511216
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | 09-03-2025 18:21:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SHUBH TRADERS | 09-03-2025 18:35:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; NA | 511216.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHUBH TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; NA | 664154.90 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Professional Painting Service - Walls; Interior Walls, Exterior Walls, Wall Painting; NA | Professional Painting Service | 161989 | ₹ 511216.000 |
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Repair and painting work of exterior walls and internal corridors of all hostel buildings at aiims patna
Read moreConstruction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Construction of compound wall and installation of said hostel concrete or tiles for the exterior post matric girls hostel bcwd 2062 at hirekerur town in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreProfessional painting service - shop & shutter; interior walls, exterior walls, wall painting, wall
Read more
Professional painting service - walls; wall painting, exterior walls, interior walls; wall surface
Read more
of your Industry type