Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Suv; Tata Sumo Bolero Safari Innova Tuv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4008578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SONALI TRAVELS & TRANSPORT
Contract Value
7734726.72
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Western Coalfields Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA TRAVELS | 06-10-2023 18:25:23 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KINGS TRAVELS | 06-10-2023 18:45:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OM TOSHIKA TOURS & TRAVELS | 06-10-2023 17:32:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SANJAY TRAVELS AGENCY | 06-10-2023 13:08:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SONALI TRAVELS & TRANSPORT | 06-10-2023 17:47:56 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONALI TRAVELS & TRANSPORT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Tata Sumo Bolero Safari Innova TUV | 7734726.72 | L1 |
| 2 | KINGS TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Tata Sumo Bolero Safari Innova TUV | 8270954.64 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - SUV; Tata Sumo Bolero Safari Innova TUV or equivalent; Less than 3 Years old that is first registration Date as on tender opening Date; NA; Non A/C; 24 | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 3 | ₹ 7734726.720 |