Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Line Item 10,Line Item 20,Line Item 30,Line Item 40,Line Item 50,Line Item 60,Line Item 70,Line Ite
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5046931 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 20:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Abhinav Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings | - | 14-06-2024 15:49:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 25-06-2024 14:07:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 20-06-2024 17:41:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 25-06-2024 11:38:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING | - | 24-06-2024 19:45:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PERAMOUNT FORGE AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 11:36:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SANGAM STEEL & ENGINEERING CO. | - | 25-06-2024 13:41:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS | - | 19-06-2024 13:15:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-06-2024 14:03:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | STAINLESS INDIA | - | 21-06-2024 15:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.Pipe & fittings(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LINE ITEM 10,LINE ITEM 20,LINE ITEM 30,LINE ITEM 40,LINE ITEM 50,LINE ITEM 60,LINE ITEM 70,LINE ITE | 620546.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MONTEX FORGE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINE ITEM 10,LINE ITEM 20,LINE ITEM 30,LINE ITEM 40,LINE ITEM 50,LINE ITEM 60,LINE ITEM 70,LINE ITE | 678754.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANKALP FORGE & ALLOYS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINE ITEM 10,LINE ITEM 20,LINE ITEM 30,LINE ITEM 40,LINE ITEM 50,LINE ITEM 60,LINE ITEM 70,LINE ITE | 693773.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NARMDA FORGE AND FITTING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINE ITEM 10,LINE ITEM 20,LINE ITEM 30,LINE ITEM 40,LINE ITEM 50,LINE ITEM 60,LINE ITEM 70,LINE ITE | 731322.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PERAMOUNT FORGE AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINE ITEM 10,LINE ITEM 20,LINE ITEM 30,LINE ITEM 40,LINE ITEM 50,LINE ITEM 60,LINE ITEM 70,LINE ITE | 735047.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SANGAM STEEL & ENGINEERING CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LINE ITEM 10,LINE ITEM 20,LINE ITEM 30,LINE ITEM 40,LINE ITEM 50,LINE ITEM 60,LINE ITEM 70,LINE ITE | 747387.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AMFORGE INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINE ITEM 10,LINE ITEM 20,LINE ITEM 30,LINE ITEM 40,LINE ITEM 50,LINE ITEM 60,LINE ITEM 70,LINE ITE | 764160.00 | L7 |
| 8 | STAINLESS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LINE ITEM 10,LINE ITEM 20,LINE ITEM 30,LINE ITEM 40,LINE ITEM 50,LINE ITEM 60,LINE ITEM 70,LINE ITE | 1177268.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SAWAN ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : LINE ITEM 10,LINE ITEM 20,LINE ITEM 30,LINE ITEM 40,LINE ITEM 50,LINE ITEM 60,LINE ITEM 70,LINE ITE | 1360685.00 | L9 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type