Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Water Pump Capacity 5000 Ltr With Instalation Complete.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3858751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 22, 2023 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BALAJI TRADERS
690400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR Title : SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR | 01-09-2023 18:58:07 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S POWER & CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR Title : SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR WITH INSTALATION COMPLETE | 01-09-2023 18:10:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR Title : SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR | 01-09-2023 18:36:15 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BALAJI TRADERS | Item Categories : SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR WITH INSTALATION COMPLETE. | 690400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S POWER & CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR WITH INSTALATION COMPLETE. | 690900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PENTASTAR POWERCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR WITH INSTALATION COMPLETE. | 691300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR | NA | SOLAR WATER PUMP CAPACITY 5000 LTR | 1 | ₹ 690400.000 |
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of water supply pump motors and pvc materials to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreE-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
E-tender for supply of 10 kl capacity of water tanker with sprinkler for subbarayanahalli and timmappangudi iron ore mines, sandur, bellary dist of ksmcl, bangalore, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSelection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreof your Industry type