Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement Opc 43 Grade Packed In Hdpe Bag Each 50 Kg,Switch Socket Combination Snow White 5 Amp 230 Vo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4133935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1029 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S S P ENTERPRISE | - | 06-11-2023 09:27:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION | - | 31-10-2023 11:34:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHYAM TRADERS | - | 04-11-2023 19:01:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | STERLING SUPPLIER | - | 31-10-2023 15:01:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUNIL TRADE CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement OPC 43 Grade packed in HDPE bag each 50 kg,Switch socket combination snow white 5 amp 230 vo | 37280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STERLING SUPPLIER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement OPC 43 Grade packed in HDPE bag each 50 kg,Switch socket combination snow white 5 amp 230 vo | 40600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHYAM TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement OPC 43 Grade packed in HDPE bag each 50 kg,Switch socket combination snow white 5 amp 230 vo | 42800.00 | L3 |