Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football Cosco Gold Cup,Football Cosco Gold Cup,Medicine Ball,Agility Ladders,Disk Cones,Cones,Cone
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724812 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 02, 2024 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VIVEKANANDA TRADING
Contract Value
272252
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Supritim Mukhopadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTADEAL E-MARKETPLACE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-03-2024 16:21:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SARADA ENTERPRISE | - | 05-03-2024 09:17:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SILICON VALLEY | - | 12-03-2024 11:46:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI SAI ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2024 16:22:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIVEKANANDA TRADING | - | 08-03-2024 19:54:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOOTBALL COSCO GOLD CUP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| FOOTBALL COSCO GOLD CUP | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| MEDICINE BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| AGILITY LADDERS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3.000 |
| DISK CONES | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 50.000 |
| CONES | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 20.000 |
| CONES with numbers 1 to 12 | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 12.000 |
| WHISTLE FOX40 Whistle with lanyard | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2.000 |
| POLES SPRING | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| SKIPPING ROPE FOR MEN AND WOMEN | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 2220.000 |
| FOOT PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1999.000 |
| BOX Sit N Reach box | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16600.000 |
| WATCH Digital stop-watch CASIO | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2111.000 |
| SCALES Electronic weighing scale up to 150 kgs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2209.000 |
| SCALES Height scale | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2055.000 |
| TAPE Measuring taps 100 mtrs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1309.000 |
| T-SHIRT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 29970.000 |
| SHORT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 16650.000 |
| TRACK SUIT | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 30030.000 |
| FOOTBALL SHOES | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 29970.000 |