Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Agility Ladder,Air Pump,Cosco Tennis Ball,Tennis Cricket Bat,Jonex Badminton Racket,Jonex Mavis 350
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4282331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 995 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S THE OFFICE SHOP
Contract Value
53000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Umakanta Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-12-2023 14:58:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Enterprises | - | 14-12-2023 10:28:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S THE OFFICE SHOP | - | 07-12-2023 22:09:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 12-12-2023 15:37:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Sports and fitness | - | 14-12-2023 18:59:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S THE OFFICE SHOP | Item Categories : AGILITY LADDER,AIR PUMP,COSCO TENNIS BALL,TENNIS CRICKET BAT,JONEX BADMINTON RACKET,JONEX MAVIS 350 | 53000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sports and fitness (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AGILITY LADDER,AIR PUMP,COSCO TENNIS BALL,TENNIS CRICKET BAT,JONEX BADMINTON RACKET,JONEX MAVIS 350 | 56990.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Krishna Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AGILITY LADDER,AIR PUMP,COSCO TENNIS BALL,TENNIS CRICKET BAT,JONEX BADMINTON RACKET,JONEX MAVIS 350 | 69600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AGILITY LADDER,AIR PUMP,COSCO TENNIS BALL,TENNIS CRICKET BAT,JONEX BADMINTON RACKET,JONEX MAVIS 350 | 86910.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AGILITY LADDER,AIR PUMP,COSCO TENNIS BALL,TENNIS CRICKET BAT,JONEX BADMINTON RACKET,JONEX MAVIS 350 | 145229.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AGILITY LADDER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| AIR PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| COSCO TENNIS BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| TENNIS CRICKET BAT | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| JONEX BADMINTON RACKET | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| JONEX MAVIS 350 SHUTTLE | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| CONE-12 INCH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| SAUCER CONE MARKER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| PEARL WHISTLE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 600.000 |
| LUDO BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| CHESS BOARD CLUB | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| YOGA MAT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1200.000 |