Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Table Tennis Rackets,Tennis Ball,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373853 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 08, 2024 02:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2024
Expired 704 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ASHIRVAAD ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
299600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Hitendra Bargal
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Government Colleges Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRVAAD ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 28-09-2024 18:15:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER | Make : NA Model : NA | 29-09-2024 18:05:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA | 29-09-2024 17:29:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHIRVAAD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Table Tennis Rackets,Tennis Ball,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis - T | 299600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S A TRADERS AND SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Table Tennis Rackets,Tennis Ball,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis - T | 303050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIRTUAL CRYSTAL MULTITRADE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Cricket Bat,Cricket Bat,Table Tennis Rackets,Tennis Ball,Badminton Racket,Table Tennis - T | 307240.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Graphite Alloy (Carbon Alloy) Badminton Racket of length 660 mm | NA | badminton racket | 8 | ₹ 49600.000 |
| SG 1001- 1100 gram English Willow Cricket Bat | SG | SG-LIAM-THRASH-BAT | 3 | ₹ 108000.000 |
| Unbranded 1101- 1200 gram English Willow Cricket Bat | NA | UNBRANDED/001/BAT | 10 | ₹ 27000.000 |
| Unbranded Hand Stitched Football, Numbers of Panels 32 | NA | NA | 5 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Unbranded Aluminium Alloy Table Tennis - Table | NA | na | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Unbranded Table Tennis Rackets 85 - 89 | NA | GKI | 5 | ₹ 13750.000 |
| Unbranded Tennis Ball High Altitude; 6.54 to 6.86 cm | NA | NA | 11 | ₹ 8250.000 |