Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Football,Corner Flags,Saucer Markers,Cones,Cones,Speed Agility Ladder,Training Bibs,Resistance Band
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016146 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 15:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 795 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ess Kay Sports
Contract Value
632261
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Babul Kumar Basumatary
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Sports Authority Of India (sai)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Sports Industries | - | 24-06-2024 17:42:58 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BAJAJ & CO | - | 29-06-2024 16:15:45 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-06-2024 20:03:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHITRANSH ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2024 02:23:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Dayal Traders | - | 01-07-2024 09:07:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Ess Kay Sports | - | 29-06-2024 17:34:15 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | KITCHEN POINT | - | 30-06-2024 20:28:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S MEERUT GYM & GYMNASTIC WORKS | - | 29-06-2024 15:26:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 30-06-2024 22:54:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | P.B TRADING CORPORATION | - | 30-06-2024 18:57:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Sports and fitness | - | 30-06-2024 02:00:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ess Kay Sports(MII) | Item Categories : Football,Corner Flags,Saucer Markers,Cones,Cones,Speed Agility Ladder,Training Bibs,Resistance band | 632261.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BAJAJ & CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Corner Flags,Saucer Markers,Cones,Cones,Speed Agility Ladder,Training Bibs,Resistance band | 777822.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Anand Sports Industries (MII) | Item Categories : Football,Corner Flags,Saucer Markers,Cones,Cones,Speed Agility Ladder,Training Bibs,Resistance band | 1012667.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM EXPORTS WORLD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Football,Corner Flags,Saucer Markers,Cones,Cones,Speed Agility Ladder,Training Bibs,Resistance band | 1069605.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Football | NA | BOQ Item | 60 | ₹ 62880.000 |
| Corner Flags | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 8704.000 |
| Saucer Markers | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Cones | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Cones | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Speed Agility Ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Training Bibs | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2080.000 |
| Resistance band with Foam Handles | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 16250.000 |
| Skipping Rope | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Agility Stick | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Socks | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 3300.000 |
| Jersey Set | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 14300.000 |
| Tennis Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 720.000 |
| Speed Ring | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Hurdles | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| Football Boot | NA | BOQ Item | 44 | ₹ 27720.000 |
| Jersey Set Upper and Lower | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| GK Jersy Set | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| GK Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| Bibs | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4160.000 |