Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seamless Austenitic Ss Pipes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3817738 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | Make : ADINOX OVERSEAS Model : ADINOX OVERSEAS Title : SEAMLESS AUSTENITIC SS PIPES | 20-09-2023 13:00:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHITA ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : PIPE Title : SS PIPE | 09-10-2023 19:21:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : TUBACEX INDIA Model : SEAMLESS AUSTENITIC SS PIPES Title : SEAMLESS AUSTENITIC SS PIPES | 09-10-2023 16:04:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | champak industries | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEELSEAMLESS PIPE 0.75" NPS | 06-10-2023 16:31:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS | Make : JAI AMBE METAL AND ALLOYS Model : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AS PER SPEC Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE AS PER SPEC | 20-09-2023 10:23:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAI AMBE STEEL CORPORATION | Make : ANY MAKE Model : SS PIPES AUSTENITIC SEAMLESS Title : SS PIPES AUSTENITIC SEAMLESS | 10-10-2023 12:15:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KAMLESH STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : MSL Model : Item code 1300024182 PIPE SEAMLESS A106 GR B SIZE Title : Item code 1300024182 PIPE SEAMLESS A106 GR B SIZE 6" (168.3X7.11) SCH 40 BE ENDS (Q3) | 10-10-2023 13:19:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SS PIPE Title : SS PIPE | 06-10-2023 17:07:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | Make : NA Model : ASTM A312 Title : SS SEAMLESS DN 20 SCH 40 TP304L | 04-10-2023 15:49:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PETROINOX PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PETROINOX PIPES AND TUBES PVT LTD Model : S S SEAMLESS PIPE Title : S S SEAMLESS PIPE | 09-10-2023 15:51:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | Make : STAINLESS STEEL TUBE Model : STAINLESS STEEL TUBE Title : STAINLESS STEEL TUBE | 09-10-2023 16:10:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SALECHA METAL INDUSTRIES LLP | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS AUSTENITIC SS PIPES (Q3) Title : SEAMLESS AUSTENITIC SS PIPES (Q3) | 26-09-2023 16:49:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : SEAMLESS AUSTENITIC SS PIPE Title : SEAMLESS AUSTENITIC SS PIPE | 10-10-2023 13:30:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : Scorodite Model : SS SEAMLESS & WELDED PIPES Title : SEAMLESS / WELDED 304L SS PIPES | 06-10-2023 16:47:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHEKASA ENGINEERING CO.PVT.LTD. Model : SEAMLESS AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL PIPES ASTM A 3 Title : SEAMLESS AUSTENITIC STAINLESS STEEL PIPES ASTM A 312 GR TP 304L, DN 20 (0.75'') SCH 40 | 09-10-2023 13:28:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TBS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SURAJ MAKE Model : SS SEALESS PIPES Title : 3/4" X SCH 40S | 07-10-2023 12:52:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | THE MAITRI METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SEAMLES AUSTENITIC SS PIPES ASTM A 312 GR TP 304L Title : SEAMLESS AUSTENITIC SS PIPES ASTM A 312 GRADE TP 304L SIZE– DN 20 x SCH 40 | 03-10-2023 17:16:24 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : TUBEX Model : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE | 04-10-2023 15:09:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | WHITE LINE INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : - Title : STAINLESS STEEL PIPES AND TUBES | 09-10-2023 20:28:48 | N/A | Qualified |
Providing and replacement of damaged polypropylene pipes of laboratory at csir-iict, hyderabad.
Providing and replacement of damaged polypropylene pipes of laboratory at csir-iict, hyderabad.
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreOutsourcing of farm labours on contract basis to farms of ddh(ss)mysuru
Outsourcing of farm labours on contract basis to farms of ddh(ss)mysuru
Read moreBstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026bstbpc/e-tender/ss textbooks for class - i to viii_ay 2027-28/789 dt. 25/08/2026
Read moreCrfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Crfq 1000463326 procurement of orifice flange ss assembly- mr ta 2026 at bpcl mumbai refinery
Read moreAdditional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Additional excavation for laying of drainage pipes from the near busstop drain to sannabasaveshwara katti in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read morePurchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Purchase of additional drainage pipes from the back drain of the panchayat to the crossing of the town road in in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk.
Read moreConstruction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreof your Industry type