Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚧 Procurement Alert: Sewer Maintenance Services For Bhel Township 🚧 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel), A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Cleaning Of Sewer Manholes And Lines Within Its Haridwar Township. 🏭 🔧 Services Required: Earthwork: 1750 Cubic Meters And 450 Cubic Meters (10 Feet Depth) Dismantling And Demolishing: 80 Cubic Meters Repair And Maintenance Of Sewer Lines: 3 Lines (1800 Meters) And 4 Lines (1500 Meters) 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 1, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Method Statements, Safety Plans, And Environmental Considerations, In Line With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Sewer Maintenance, Cleaning Services, Bhel Township, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Haridwar, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning Of Sewer Manhole & Lines In Bhel Township
|
| Description |
1)earthwork Qty: 1750 Cu
2)earthwork Qty: 450 10
3)dismantling And Demolishing Qty: 80 Cu
4)r&M Of Sewer Lines 03 Qty: 1800 No
5)r&M Of Sewer Lines 04 Qty: 1500 No
8) Qty:
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | HEEP-W-202305791 |
|
Reference Number |
HEEP-W-202305791 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Haridwar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://www.bhelhwr.co.in |
| Start Date | April 23, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance of allotted quarters in bhel township, haridwar
Maintenance of allotted quarters in bhel township, haridwar
Read moreAddition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreWork to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Work to repair the manholes, manhole covers and pipeline connection under repairs within the chamarajanagara municipality limits.
Read moreEmpanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Empanelment of agencies flood related works (dewatering and drain cleaning/desilting, during monsoon period) in nagar parishad, hajipur area.
Read moreProviding watchman and office premises cleaning labours for lbs market
Providing watchman and office premises cleaning labours for lbs market
Read moreProviding cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Providing cleaning and maintainance service with materials on outsource basis to deputy commissioner office padil in mangalore, dakshina kannada district
Read moreProviding and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Providing and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Read moreGarbage collection and segregation of waste from homes and commercial establishment and road and dra in cleaning work for financial year 2026-27 in gp kela mela pada ps peepalkhoont raj
Garbage collection and segregation of waste from homes and commercial establishment and road and dra in cleaning work for financial year 2026-27 in gp kela mela pada ps peepalkhoont raj
Read moreConstruction of drains and deck slabs at ward no 18 pnk township, indira college road, cross roads in goods shed colony, behind kaveri school, construction of drains and deck slabs at ward no. 19 near public works department (pwd) office, and cross roads kuvempu nagar 1st block and sri rama nagar in tumkur city corporation limits
Construction of drains and deck slabs at ward no 18 pnk township, indira college road, cross roads in goods shed colony, behind kaveri school, construction of drains and deck slabs at ward no. 19 near public works department (pwd) office, and cross roads kuvempu nagar 1st block and sri rama nagar in tumkur city corporation limits
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreof your Industry type