Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Pest Control Service; Consumables To Be
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5997225 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 03:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2025
Expired 547 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
mass health care
Contract Value
98000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Chandra Babu K R
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Karnataka
Organisation:
Directorate Of Health And Family Welfare Services
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A N S PEST CONTROL | 07-03-2025 11:41:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | A ONE CARE PEST CONTROL | 07-03-2025 19:55:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | mass health care | 08-03-2025 11:16:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NANCY SERVICES | 07-03-2025 21:40:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SUKRUTI PHARMA | 08-03-2025 12:08:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | WELLSPRING PHARMACEUTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-03-2025 12:28:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mass health care( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Pest Control Service; Consumables to be | 98000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUKRUTI PHARMA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Pest Control Service; Consumables to be | 103600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WELLSPRING PHARMACEUTICAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Pest Control Service; Consumables to be | 106624.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Healthcare; Pest Control Service; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 98000.000 |