Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solar Grid Tied Inverter Demonstrator Kit,Inverter With Battery,Mppt Charge Controller,Pwm Controll
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Puducherry | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4729990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 907 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
M Somu
Department:
Labour Department Puducherry
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FuGen Tech | - | 14-03-2024 08:10:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 18:15:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRO MECH INSTRUMENTS | - | 14-03-2024 10:19:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MICROMOT CONTROLS | - | 11-03-2024 21:10:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHLAB ELECTRONICS | - | 11-03-2024 11:48:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VI MICROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 15:31:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KATHURIA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solar Grid Tied Inverter Demonstrator kit,Inverter with Battery,MPPT Charge Controller,PWM Controll | 266400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VI MICROSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Solar Grid Tied Inverter Demonstrator kit,Inverter with Battery,MPPT Charge Controller,PWM Controll | 536900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHLAB ELECTRONICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Solar Grid Tied Inverter Demonstrator kit,Inverter with Battery,MPPT Charge Controller,PWM Controll | 571163.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FuGen Tech | Item Categories : Solar Grid Tied Inverter Demonstrator kit,Inverter with Battery,MPPT Charge Controller,PWM Controll | 589550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MICRO MECH INSTRUMENTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solar Grid Tied Inverter Demonstrator kit,Inverter with Battery,MPPT Charge Controller,PWM Controll | 598260.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MICROMOT CONTROLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Solar Grid Tied Inverter Demonstrator kit,Inverter with Battery,MPPT Charge Controller,PWM Controll | 1438420.00 | L6 |