Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mppt Solar Charge Controller
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5206159 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/08/2024
Expired 747 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED
421600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMICIKART ONLINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : amiciSmart Model : AS-GM-D20 Title : amiciSmart MPPT Solar Charge Controller Solar 12/24V, 20A | 14-08-2024 15:29:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AVANTE GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Morningstar Model : PS-MPPT-25M Title : Solar Charge Controller | 17-08-2024 15:09:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UTL Model : SMU 12V/24V 40A Title : SMU 12V/24V 40A | 20-08-2024 16:45:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EVEREADY SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES | Make : EVEREADYSAUR Model : UTL Title : SOLAR CHARGE CONTROLER | 19-08-2024 14:21:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | FAIRWAY MARINE SERVICES | Make : Navaid Energy Model : NECC-122420 Title : LCD Based Solar Charge Controller | 09-08-2024 15:12:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | HINDUSTAN SYSTEM | Make : HS Model : 30 KWP OFF GRID SPV Title : 30 KWP OFF GRID ROOF TOP SOLAR PV PLANT | 20-08-2024 13:50:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : CYRA Model : CYRA 12/24, 20A Title : CYRA BY VITRONICS CONTROLS | 19-08-2024 11:00:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNBUILT ENERGY LLP | Make : SUNBUILT Model : MPPT Solar Charge Controller Title : MPPT Solar Charge Controller | 20-08-2024 16:18:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUNFLARE--SUNFLARE SOLAR PVT. LTD. Model : SSPL-CCU-12/24V-20A Title : SOLAR CHARGE CONTROLLER 12/24V-20A | 20-08-2024 16:43:40 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUNFLARE SOLAR PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MPPT Solar Charge Controller | 421600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMICIKART ONLINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MPPT Solar Charge Controller | 475592.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Item Categories : MPPT Solar Charge Controller | 530400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FAIRWAY MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : MPPT Solar Charge Controller | 606560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MPPT Solar Charge Controller | 778192.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HINDUSTAN SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MPPT Solar Charge Controller | 899368.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AVANTE GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MPPT Solar Charge Controller | 7911120.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SOLAR CHARGE CONTROLLER 12/24V-20A | SUNFLARE--SUNFLARE SOLAR PVT. LTD. | SSPL-CCU-12/24V-20A | 136 | ₹ 421600.000 |
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Selection of solar power developers for setting up of 150 mw solar pv power projects with 75 mw/300 mwh energy storage systems (ess) in the state of bihar under tariff-based competitive bidding
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Maintenance of 2021 rains valluru cross to avada solar park roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km
Read moreMaintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Maintenance of 2021 rains avada solar park to main sub station (ap border) roadside plantation in sf range pavagada during 2026-27-4.0km-
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreConstruction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreSet of 1 no. of 12/24 volt solar mppt charge controller
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type