Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 5 Jobs As Grass Cutting And Cutting Of Wild Plants And Felling Trees And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3612952 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 22:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
R.R.PANDEY
656552
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND JYOTI JAN KALYAN SEWA SAMITI | 14-07-2023 16:18:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASHISH ENGG. WORKS | 15-07-2023 07:11:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R.R.PANDEY | 12-07-2023 07:34:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Shree Enterprises | 15-07-2023 14:06:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.R.PANDEY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5 jobs as Grass Cutting and Cutting of wild Plants and Felling Trees and | 656552.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASHISH ENGG. WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5 jobs as Grass Cutting and Cutting of wild Plants and Felling Trees and | 711304.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AKHAND JYOTI JAN KALYAN SEWA SAMITI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 5 jobs as Grass Cutting and Cutting of wild Plants and Felling Trees and | 808300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 5 jobs as Grass Cutting and Cutting of wild Plants and Felling Trees and Trimming Trees and Specific Job as per Details mentioned in Bid | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 656552.000 |
Custom bid for services - annual contrtact for cutting of grass bushes wild plants trees in unit01
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual contract for cutting of grass, bushes/wild plants/trees in u-01,u-
Read more
Iip-felling trees and cutting
Iip-felling trees and cutting&#x0d branches of trees in iip division no.1 office&#x0d compound and iip canal land
Read moreCutting and felling of trees
A r and m o rural road under sd ii, cd iii, apwd prothrapur, during 2023 24. sub work cutting and felling of trees vide case no. 70 2023 u s 133 crpc dated 28 07 2023
Read moreCutting/felling and sale of trees
Cutting/felling and sale of identified poplar trees at ps rajbagh
Read moreFelling/cutting of trees of different girth
Felling/cutting of trees of different girth in police line area which cause dangerous to the quarters under police line-ii section sd-ii,pbsd.
Read moreCustom bid for services - cutting lifting of grass wild bushes thorny plants and tree trimming in
Read more
Cutting and felling of trees at port mout
Ar and mo rural road under sdi, cdiii, apwd prothrapur, during 2024 25.&#x0d sub work cutting and felling of trees at port mout vide case no. 189 2023 u s 133 cr.pc
Read moreof your Industry type