Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Cutting Lifting Of Grass Wild Bushes Thorny Plants And Tree Trimming In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3967830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | 26-09-2023 21:34:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHABI RANA | 27-09-2023 08:56:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | GANESH CHANDRA BEHERA | 26-09-2023 22:35:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 26-09-2023 22:47:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/s Arihant Agencies | 26-09-2023 21:27:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | M/s Premchand Jain | 27-09-2023 09:07:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S RAJESH KUMAR PATRA | 26-09-2023 18:03:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S SONI DANG | 26-09-2023 23:37:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S. MANORANJAN NAYAK | 26-09-2023 21:43:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S. PRIYABRATA RANA | 27-09-2023 12:57:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | MAHENDRA KUMAR THAKUR | 26-09-2023 21:55:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | MVSF MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-09-2023 14:56:09 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 13 | USHASREE ENTERPRISES | 27-09-2023 16:14:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHENDRA KUMAR THAKUR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CUTTING LIFTING OF GRASS WILD BUSHES THORNY PLANTS AND TREE TRIMMING IN | 4109322.03 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Arihant Agencies | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CUTTING LIFTING OF GRASS WILD BUSHES THORNY PLANTS AND TREE TRIMMING IN | 6044067.80 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. MANORANJAN NAYAK | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CUTTING LIFTING OF GRASS WILD BUSHES THORNY PLANTS AND TREE TRIMMING IN | 6134745.76 | L3 |
| 4 | GANESH CHANDRA BEHERA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CUTTING LIFTING OF GRASS WILD BUSHES THORNY PLANTS AND TREE TRIMMING IN | 6162711.86 | L4 |
| 5 | CHHABI RANA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CUTTING LIFTING OF GRASS WILD BUSHES THORNY PLANTS AND TREE TRIMMING IN | 6199152.54 | L5 |
| 6 | USHASREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CUTTING LIFTING OF GRASS WILD BUSHES THORNY PLANTS AND TREE TRIMMING IN | 6216101.70 | L6 |
| 7 | M/s Premchand Jain | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CUTTING LIFTING OF GRASS WILD BUSHES THORNY PLANTS AND TREE TRIMMING IN | 6264406.78 | L7 |
| 8 | ARIHANT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - CUTTING LIFTING OF GRASS WILD BUSHES THORNY PLANTS AND TREE TRIMMING IN | 6450847.46 | L8 |
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreCutting of grass thorny bushes
Cutting of grass thorny bushes removal of herbs and shrubs within 132kv switch yard and machine yard at gt premises pampore
Read moreCustom bid for services - cutting lifting of grasswild bushes and throney plants and tree trimming
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual contrtact for cutting of grass bushes wild plants trees in unit01
Read more
Custom bid for services - service contract tree trimming cleaning of wild bushes vegetation in mtp
Read more
Custom bid for services - annual contract for cutting of grass, bushes/wild plants/trees in u-01,u-
Read more
Uprooting and removing of thorny bushes and seemai karuvelam trees and trimming of tree branches etc
Uprooting and removing of thorny bushes and seemai karuvelam trees and trimming of tree branches etc
Read moreof your Industry type