Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of One No. 1600 Kva, 33 Kv/433 V Transformer At Rdcis, Sail, Ranchi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3569195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 22, 2023 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED
2396497
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 1600 KVA, 33KV/433 V Transformer (Q3) Title : 1600 KVA, 33KV/433 V Transformer (Q3) | 07-07-2023 00:20:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DAYAL TRADERS | Make : AIREN POWER Model : 1600 KVA, 33KV/433 V Transformer Title : 1600 KVA, 33KV/433 V Transformer | 06-07-2023 17:41:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GAYATRI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Supply and installation of one no. 1600 KVA, 33KV/ Title : Supply and installation of one no. 1600 KVA, 33KV/433 V Transformer at RDCIS, SAIL, Ranchi | 06-07-2023 11:39:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HERCO TRANSFORMERS LIMITED | Make : HERCO Model : 3MVA Transformer Title : Transformer | 06-07-2023 22:17:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SERVOKON SYSTEMS LIMITED | Make : SERVOKON Model : SSL 1600 KVA EEL-1 33/0.433 KV DT Title : SERVOKON 1600 KVA LEVEL-1 DISTRIBUTION TRNASFOMRER | 06-07-2023 17:30:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transformer | HERCO | 3MVA Transformer | 1 | ₹ 2396497.000 |
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply and installation of one no. 1600 kva, 33kv/433 v transformer at rdcis, sail, ranchi
Read more
Replacement of 02 nos. 33kv/433 volt, 1600 kva transformer at catc prayagraj
Replacement of 02 nos. 33kv/433 volt, 1600 kva transformer at catc prayagraj
Read moreRepairs to 165 kva 11kv / 433 v transformer of hospicio hospital margao
Repairs to 165 kva 11kv / 433 v transformer of hospicio hospital margao
Read moreof your Industry type