Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Annual Maintenance Service Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals Desktop Ups Laptop Switch Printer
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5129118
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 10, 2024 19:57
End Date
Expired 22/07/2024

Expired 774 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

5385162

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Rakesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ABHAY TECHNOLOGIES 21-07-2024 19:34:35 MSE Disqualified
2 AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 16:07:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 ALLCARE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2024 15:54:20 Start-up Qualified
4 ALOK COMPUTERS 19-07-2024 17:58:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED 22-07-2024 15:15:38 Offline upload Qualified
6 CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED 19-07-2024 09:42:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 Computer Maintenance Agency 22-07-2024 13:04:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
8 DIALOMICRON SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 15:57:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
9 GENIUS INFO SERVICES 20-07-2024 14:39:18 Start-up Qualified
10 Globe Computers & Solutions 22-07-2024 10:27:36 MSE Qualified
11 GOGA IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 16:29:39 Start-up Qualified
12 GURMYST IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 16:49:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
13 J V ENTERPRISE 20-07-2024 17:42:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
14 JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED 21-07-2024 22:09:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
15 KAIZEN IT SERVICES PVT LTD 22-07-2024 16:26:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
16 KARVY INNOTECH LIMITED 22-07-2024 15:54:36 Offline upload Qualified
17 LRS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 16:01:54 Offline upload Qualified
18 MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 16:19:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
19 RADIX COMPUTER AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-07-2024 10:46:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
20 RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 15:24:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
21 SHREENATH ENTERPRISES 22-07-2024 15:00:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
22 SIRIUS GLOBAL LIMITED 22-07-2024 11:14:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
23 TPM GURU PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 16:37:11 Start-up Disqualified
24 VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 22-07-2024 16:46:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JAYASAN INFOWARE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 4563696.61 L1
2 ALOK COMPUTERS Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 4658644.07 L2
3 GENIUS INFO SERVICES Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 4802965.09 L3
4 CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 4960452.99 L4
5 KAIZEN IT SERVICES PVT LTD Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 5084745.76 L5
6 MODULE INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 5336866.09 L6
7 GURMYST IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 5370254.24 L7
8 SIRIUS GLOBAL LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 5388943.22 L8
9 GOGA IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 5450115.25 L9
10 ALLCARE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 5523826.27 L10
11 AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 5559228.81 L11
12 BHARAT IT SERVICES LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 5711776.27 L12
13 Globe Computers & Solutions( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 5930857.12 L13
14 LRS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 5932102.55 L14
15 KARVY INNOTECH LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 6244991.26 L15
16 VSERV INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 6912419.92 L16
17 RAYGAIN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 7259250.00 L17
18 Computer Maintenance Agency Item Categories : Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER 8409105.53 L18

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals - DESKTOP UPS LAPTOP SWITCH PRINTER SCANNER FAX PHOTO COPY MACHINE AND MANPOWER; DELL HP LENOVO ACER FUJITSU TERRA CISCO SAMSUNG EPSON CANON XEROX MICROTECH UNILINE NUMERIC PARADYNE BPE.. Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops and Peripherals 1 ₹ 5385162.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise