Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Electrode Conforming To Aws: Sfa/5.1 E6013 For Radiographic Quality With Is: 814 Of Size 2.5 Mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3675190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 12, 2023 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D & H INDIA LIMITEDANUVRAT INDUSTRIESSAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDMODI HITEC...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajendran C
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUVRAT INDUSTRIES | Make : ANU ARC Model : ANU BOND 6013 2.5 X 350 MM Title : ANU BOND 6013 2.5 X 350 MM | 09-08-2023 16:40:00 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARPAN TRADING CO | Make : Orange Model : orange Title : MS ELECTRODE CONFORMING TO AWS: SFA/5.1 E6013 FOR RADIOGRAPHIC QUALITY WITH IS: 814 OF SIZE 2.5 MM | 11-08-2023 15:40:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | D & H INDIA LIMITED | Make : D & H India Limited Model : D & H INDIA LIMITED Title : STANDARD - 2.50x350 MM | 09-08-2023 17:49:14 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H SECHERON Model : E6013 Title : MEDIO SIZE 2.50 x 350 MM | 11-08-2023 14:39:41 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAILARC-13R Model : MAILAM Title : MS ELECTRODE CONFORMING TO AWS: SFA/5.1 E6013 OUR BRAND NAME: MAILARC-13R, SIZE: 2.50 X 350 MM | 09-08-2023 15:19:31 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 11-08-2023 17:16:30 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SAITRON ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAITRON Model : E6013 Title : SAITRON ALFA E6013 - 2.50 X 350 MM | 11-08-2023 17:48:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Prima 6013S Model : Prima 6013S (2.5x350) Title : Prima 6013S (2.5x350) | 10-08-2023 15:47:55 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | VOLTARC ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : E 6013 SPEEDARC Model : E 6013 Title : SPEEDARC | 05-08-2023 16:45:05 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANDARD - 2.50x350 MM | D & H India Limited | D & H INDIA LIMITED | 45000 | ₹ 89550.000 |
| ANU BOND 6013 5.00 X 450 MM | ANU ARC | ANU BOND 6013 5.00 X 450 MM | 37500 | ₹ 335625.000 |
| ANU BOND 6013 2.5 X 350 MM | ANU ARC | ANU BOND 6013 2.5 X 350 MM | 105000 | ₹ 208950.000 |
| SAITRON ALFA E6013 - 3.15 X 450 MM | SAITRON | E6013 | 90000 | ₹ 333900.000 |
| SAITRON ALFA E6013 - 4.00 X 450 MM | SAITRON | E6013 | 367500 | ₹ 2083725.000 |
| GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 87500 | ₹ 783125.000 |
| GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 210000 | ₹ 779100.000 |
| GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | GM 20 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 157500 | ₹ 893025.000 |