Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ctab Extraction Solution 125 Ml,Chloroform Isoamyl Alcohol Alcohol 500 Ml,Te Buffer 1x 500ml,Tae 50
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4545643 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 29, 2024 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JV OCTOPUS SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
155300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Surbhi Bhagat
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allenovate | - | 19-02-2024 12:56:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Biolinkk | - | 16-02-2024 16:56:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 19-02-2024 11:17:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JP SCIENTIFIC | - | 17-02-2024 20:40:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JV OCTOPUS SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-02-2024 12:55:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | R.S.INSTRUMENTS & CHEMICALS | - | 13-02-2024 17:56:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-02-2024 16:50:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UD ASSOICATE | - | 18-02-2024 12:48:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JV OCTOPUS SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CTAB Extraction solution 125 ml,Chloroform Isoamyl Alcohol Alcohol 500 ml,TE Buffer 1x 500ml,TAE 50 | 155300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UD ASSOICATE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CTAB Extraction solution 125 ml,Chloroform Isoamyl Alcohol Alcohol 500 ml,TE Buffer 1x 500ml,TAE 50 | 214000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JP SCIENTIFIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CTAB Extraction solution 125 ml,Chloroform Isoamyl Alcohol Alcohol 500 ml,TE Buffer 1x 500ml,TAE 50 | 220650.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Biolinkk (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CTAB Extraction solution 125 ml,Chloroform Isoamyl Alcohol Alcohol 500 ml,TE Buffer 1x 500ml,TAE 50 | 266051.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTAB Extraction solution 125 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Chloroform Isoamyl Alcohol Alcohol 500 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16680.000 |
| TE Buffer 1x 500ml | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 10020.000 |
| TAE 50x 1 lit | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 44750.000 |
| RP Purified custom DNA synthesis with desalt purification 3 to 4 OD yield | NA | BOQ Item | 4450 | ₹ 57850.000 |