Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tris Cl,Edta,Chloroform Isoamyl Alcohol,Iso Propanol,Beta Mercaptoethanol,Ctab,1 X Te Buffer,Polyvin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3654687 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 06, 2023 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1142 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B M SCIENTIFIC & COMPANY
Contract Value
232879.89
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohd Abas Shah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M SCIENTIFIC & COMPANY | - | 14-07-2023 14:52:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 10-07-2023 18:39:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-07-2023 18:45:35 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B M SCIENTIFIC & COMPANY(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tris Cl,EDTA,Chloroform Isoamyl alcohol,Iso-propanol,Beta mercaptoethanol,CTAB,1X TE Buffer,Polyvin | 232879.89 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CTAB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6502.260 |
| Micropipette Tips 200 l | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1732.000 |
| Tris Cl | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18345.750 |
| 6x loading dye | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 7315.080 |
| Microtube Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2946.350 |
| 1X TE Buffer | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4847.670 |
| Micropipette Tips 100 l | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1732.000 |
| EDTA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2414.160 |
| Ethidium bromide | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 29898.800 |
| PCR tubes | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 30189.200 |
| Polyvinyl propylene | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2685.090 |
| Micropipette Tips 1 l to 20 l | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3251.140 |
| Chloroform Isoamyl alcohol | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 16139.580 |
| 50X TAE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8379.420 |
| Laboratory Gloves | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12980.000 |
| Agarose | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16739.480 |
| Micropipette Tips 1 l to 10 l | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2409.330 |
| Iso-propanol | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1093.380 |
| Ethanol | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4720.000 |
| 50 bp ladder | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 37852.560 |