Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isopropanol Gc Hs,Methanol Extrapur Ar Acs Exiplus,Chloroform Isoamyl Alcohol For Molecular Biology
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4073785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS
Contract Value
146700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lala Ram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agricultural Research And Education (dare)
Organisation:
Indian Council Of Agricultural Research (icar)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LINK BIOTECH | - | 16-10-2023 17:54:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRAVEEN CHEMICALS & APPARATUS SUPPLIERS | - | 23-10-2023 18:59:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | - | 24-10-2023 17:52:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 10:43:03 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS | - | 25-10-2023 13:53:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 15:21:21 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI CHEMICALS AND INSTRUMENTS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Isopropanol GC HS,Methanol extrapur AR ACS exiplus,Chloroform isoamyl Alcohol for Molecular Biology | 146700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRAVEEN CHEMICALS & APPARATUS SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Isopropanol GC HS,Methanol extrapur AR ACS exiplus,Chloroform isoamyl Alcohol for Molecular Biology | 146989.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJASTHAN SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Isopropanol GC HS,Methanol extrapur AR ACS exiplus,Chloroform isoamyl Alcohol for Molecular Biology | 147965.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Isopropanol GC HS,Methanol extrapur AR ACS exiplus,Chloroform isoamyl Alcohol for Molecular Biology | 199059.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isopropanol GC HS | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Methanol extrapur AR ACS exiplus | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Chloroform isoamyl Alcohol for Molecular Biology | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Phenol Chlororom Isoamyl Alcohol pH for molecuralr biology | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 40800.000 |
| Tris Buffer for HPLC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 18800.000 |
| Luria Bertani Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Luria Bertani Agar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Sodium Bicarbonate extrapure | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1620.000 |
| Microscopic Glass Slids | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 480.000 |
| cover slip | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Incubator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 58000.000 |