Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Luminaire, Ind, Led White, Flf, 200 250 W,Luminaire, Ind, Led White, Flf, 35 40 W,Luminaire, Ind,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4262051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 28, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODERN LIGHTING SYSTEMSAUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDMODERN...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Murali Dumpala
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDFLF-250W Title : 200-250W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING | 17-12-2023 13:20:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEDGEAR Model : AE27200 Title : 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 15-12-2023 12:21:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | ELECTRICCLOUD PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ELECTRICCLOUD Model : 200-250W Flood Light-5Yrs Title : 200-250W Flood Light-5Yrs | 19-12-2023 16:09:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-FL-200W Title : 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 08-12-2023 17:26:30 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-TIN200 Title : GLYNC LED FLOOD LIGHT, 200W, IP66 | 18-12-2023 20:05:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | KUNDAN SWITCH GEARS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Odyssey Model : ODY-OLFL-200 Title : Odyssey Make 200W LED Optima Flood Light | 14-12-2023 14:22:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | Make : LEDURE Model : 200-250W Flood Light-5Yrs Title : 200-250W Flood Light-5Yrs | 19-12-2023 10:10:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | MODERN LIGHTING SYSTEMS | Make : MODLIT Model : MFL200 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT | 11-12-2023 13:23:46 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | NATURAL INFO COM AND ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICE Model : NCLSL50 Title : NICE FLOOD LIGHT50 | 19-12-2023 17:35:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shakti Model : 200W LED Flood Light Title : 200W LED Flood Light | 19-12-2023 12:15:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : SUDEEP Model : SELMNW200 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHTS 200 WATT IP66 | 15-12-2023 09:39:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT Title : 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 19-12-2023 17:25:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | VALIANT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD. | Make : VAPOLITE Model : FLVEPL-200W Title : LED Flood Light 200W | 19-12-2023 14:17:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WMEL Model : SFLHBFL-200W Title : led flood light-200w | 19-12-2023 12:15:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LED FLOOD LIGHT | MODLIT | MFL200 | 700 | ₹ 1050000.000 |
| 35W LED FLOOD LIGHT | LEDGEAR | AE2735 | 600 | ₹ 299400.000 |
| LED FLOOD LIGHT | MODLIT | MFL120 | 650 | ₹ 632775.000 |
| LED FLOOD LIGHT-350W | WMEL | SFLHBFL-350W | 600 | ₹ 930000.000 |
| LED WELL GLASS | MODLIT | MWG75 | 700 | ₹ 658000.000 |