Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Luminaire, Industrial Led Yellow 35 40 W,Luminaire, Industrial Led Yellow 120 140 W,Luminaire, Indus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3848231 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1090 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITEDAUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDAUR...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Murali Dumpala
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | asha Industries | Make : NA Model : AT_WG_35-40W Title : LED WELL GLASS 35-40W | 09-09-2023 13:14:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEDGEAR Model : 35W LED WELL GLASS Title : 35W LED WELL GLASS | 02-09-2023 16:33:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CREATIVE ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 06-09-2023 13:23:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj Model : LED HIGHBAY Title : LED HIGHBAY | 07-09-2023 17:36:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-WGL035 Title : GLYNC LED WELL GLASS LIGHT, 35W | 05-09-2023 12:55:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 35-40W LED WELL GLASS FITTING Title : 35-40W LED WELL GLASS FITTING | 09-09-2023 12:39:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | LEO ENTERPRISES | Make : SURYA Model : SLE FL XXW IP66 LMS NEO-N C1 Title : FLOOD LIGHT LUMINAIRE | 07-09-2023 18:30:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | VALIANT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD. | Make : VAPOLITE Model : WGVEPL-35W Title : LED Well Glass | 09-09-2023 12:01:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLYNC LED WELL GLASS LIGHT, 35W | GLYNC | GLYNC-WGL035 | 200 | ₹ 129800.000 |
| 120W LED FLOOD LIGHT | LEDGEAR | AE27120 | 200 | ₹ 226000.000 |
| 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT | LEDGEAR | AE27200 | 200 | ₹ 330000.000 |
| GLYNC LED WELL GALSS LIGHT, 80W | GLYNC | GLYNC - WGL080 | 220 | ₹ 215820.000 |