Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Led Flameproof Wellglass Luminaire 40 W 🔋 Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Flameproof Wellglass Luminaires With A Power Rating Of 40 W. 🏭 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Led Flameproof Wellglass Luminaire, 40 W, Procurement, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Lighting Equipment, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Flameproof Wellglass Luminaire, 40 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4836520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 15:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED
959200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDWGL-FLF-40W Title : 40W LED FLAME PROOF WELL GLASS LUMINAIRE | 05-05-2024 14:56:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Flameproof Luminaries Fittings Title : Flameproof Luminaries Fittings | 05-05-2024 21:15:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAJAJ Model : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W Title : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 25-04-2024 17:38:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ARYA NEWTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANWGW40FLP Model : ANWGW40FLP Title : LED FLAMEPROOF WELL GLASS 40 WATT | 26-04-2024 19:00:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Ascentech Lightening Solution | Make : Ascentech Model : AT_FLP_40W Title : ASCENTECH LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE 40W | 27-04-2024 09:53:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ATHOM ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATHOM Model : AE11LM045 Title : FLAMEPROOF / WEATHERPROOF LED LIGHT | 06-05-2024 08:37:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BHARAT FLAMEPROOF MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : B.F.M.I - We Aim To Give Protection Model : BFMI-SF045 Title : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE 40W | 11-05-2024 10:52:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | CROMPTON GREAVES CONSUMER ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : crompton Model : Crompton 40 W Flameproof Led Well Glass Fixture Title : Crompton Petrolux 40 W Flameproof Led Well Glass Fixture | 25-04-2024 11:56:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD | Make : FLEXPRO Model : MFW/191/IIC-IEC Title : FLP/WP IIA/IIB/IIC LED WELLGLASS FIXTURES | 25-04-2024 17:50:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | g k enterprises | Make : Brand documents enclosed Model : Model Catalogue Enclosed Title : FLP SWITCHGEARS | 06-05-2024 08:53:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TYPES OF LED HIGHBAYS & WELLGLASS Title : ALL TYPES OF LED HIGHBAYS & WELLGLASS | 25-04-2024 18:08:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : SSPL/1233 Title : LED FLAME PROOF, WELL GLASS LIGHT, 40W | 26-04-2024 13:40:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ILS Model : IFW40 Title : 40W LED FLP WELL GLASS | 26-04-2024 10:17:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 40W LED WELL GLASS IN FLP APPROVED ENCLOSURE Title : 40W LED WELL GLASS IN FLP APPROVED ENCLOSURE | 26-04-2024 12:49:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | JAY KHODIYAR INDUSTRIES | Make : LED FLAMEPROOF WELL GLASS Model : FA-FLP-WG-02 Title : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 24-04-2024 16:02:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KI KALINGIA Model : KI WG 40 FP Title : LED WELL GLASS FLAME PROOF 40W | 22-04-2024 14:23:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | Make : LEDURE Model : 40W FLP Well Glass Fixture-1Yr Title : 40W FLP Well Glass Fixture-1Yr | 24-04-2024 14:55:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | LEPTON EQUIPMENTS | Make : Lepton Equipments Model : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W Title : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 26-04-2024 17:41:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISWGFP1A Title : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 27-04-2024 09:27:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Olive L.E.D. Model : FLP LED Light Title : FLP LED Light | 24-04-2024 11:52:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | POWER TECH SERVICE CENTRE | Make : SEPL Model : SFSL-61045 Title : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W, SEPL MODEL: SFSL-61045, (Q-002/2425) | 26-04-2024 14:06:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 22 | PROMPT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PROMPT Model : Flameproof & Weather-proof LED FITTING Title : Flameproof & Weather-proof LED FITTING | 26-04-2024 11:42:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 23 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. | Make : PYROTECH Model : PF-11-D-L-WXOA Title : 40W LED WELL GLASS | 27-04-2024 10:38:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 24 | SAI INDUSTRIES | Make : SAI-Ex Model : SAI/3001 Title : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 26-04-2024 18:45:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shakti Model : 40W LED FlameProof Title : 40W LED FlameProof | 26-04-2024 12:13:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 40W flame proofe well glass Title : 40W flame proofe well glass | 04-05-2024 19:22:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 27 | TURNPOINT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TURNPOINT TECHNOLOGIES Model : LED WELL GLASS LUMINAIRE FLAME PROOF TPT-WG-FLP-40 Title : TPT-WG-FLP-40 | 27-04-2024 10:35:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WMEL Model : FPL1G Title : WMEL LED WELL GLASS FLP 40W | 27-04-2024 09:05:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 812881.36 | L1 |
| 2 | BHARAT FLAMEPROOF MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 860000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PYROTECH ELECTRONICS PVT. LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 961770.08 | L3 |
| 4 | IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 990476.19 | L4 |
| 5 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1000000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1030508.48 | L6 |
| 7 | FLEX PRO ELECTRICALS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1056610.17 | L7 |
| 8 | POWER TECH SERVICE CENTRE (MII) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1080000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1122711.86 | L9 |
| 10 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1135593.22 | L10 |
| 11 | ACTIVAA TECHNOCONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1151864.41 | L11 |
| 12 | SAI INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1161016.95 | L12 |
| 13 | Ascentech Lightening Solution (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1220338.98 | L13 |
| 14 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1320000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | CROMPTON GREAVES CONSUMER ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1320000.00 | L14 |
| 16 | TURNPOINT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1422033.90 | L15 |
| 17 | OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1457627.12 | L16 |
| 18 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LED FLAMEPROOF WELLGLASS LUMINAIRE, 40W | 1728610.17 | L17 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40W LED FlameProof | Shakti | 40W LED FlameProof | 400 | ₹ 959200.000 |
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreDeployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Deployment of a led vehicle on contract basis for a period of one year to give awareness on cattle and cattle farming.
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Repair/maint of internal wiring alongwith accessories, led fittings, mcbs, dbs including repair to acs/desert coolers at dgqa badarpur under ge (af) tughlakabad
Read moreof your Industry type