Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 250 W Led Highbay Fitting,35 40 W Led Well Glass Fitting,50 60 W Led Portable Light Fitting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609786 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITEDGLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITEDGLY...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Murali Dumpala
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BAJAJ Model : 200-250w Led Highbay Fitting Title : 200-250w Led Highbay Fitting | 05-03-2024 22:09:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Ascentech Lightening Solution | Make : Ascentech Model : AT_HB_180-200W Title : ASCENTECH LED HIGHT LIGHT 200W | 07-03-2024 12:19:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEDGEAR Model : 35W LED WELL GLASS Title : 35W LED WELL GLASS | 07-03-2024 10:55:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CAPART INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 02-03-2024 11:26:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | CLAIR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 07-03-2024 12:11:58 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | CREATIVE ENTERPRISES | Make : CREATIVE Model : CRLHBL-200WP Title : High Bay 200w | 07-03-2024 12:25:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ELECTROVATION GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLP | Make : Electrovation Model : EGTL-HB-200w Title : LED High Bay Light 200w | 07-03-2024 10:43:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : All Types of Highbays & Well Glass Title : All Types of Highbays & Well Glass | 28-02-2024 18:29:05 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC - OBN200 Title : GLYNC LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, 190W-200W | 06-03-2024 17:06:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | GOLDWYN LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 06-03-2024 14:31:07 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | H.Q LAMPS MANUFACTURING CO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 04-03-2024 13:56:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | HALONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HALONIX Model : HLBLD-ML54-200-CWL-R-P-1M Title : LED 200W Bay Light | 04-03-2024 15:34:47 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 200W LED HIGH BAY FITTING Title : 200W LED HIGH BAY FITTING | 07-03-2024 11:37:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | KALINGIA ILLUMINATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KI KALINGIA Model : KI HB 200W Title : 200-250w Led Highbay Fitting | 28-03-2024 10:42:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED | Make : LEDURE Model : 200-250W High Bay Light-5Yrs Title : 200-250W High Bay Light-5Yrs | 06-03-2024 15:23:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISHBFL1E Title : LED HIGHBAY LIGHT 200W | 07-03-2024 12:15:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 17 | M.R.ELECTRONICS | Make : GEARUP Model : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT 200W Title : LED HIGH BAY LIGHT 200W | 28-03-2024 10:29:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | MIBHASHI ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIBHASHI Model : MIB_HBL_200W Title : 200 W HIGH BAY LIGHT | 05-03-2024 21:43:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OLIVE L.E.D. Model : ELECTRA Title : 200-250W LED HIGHBAY FITTING | 07-03-2024 11:49:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | POWER TECH SERVICE CENTRE | Make : ARYA Model : ANHBW200 Title : LED HIGH BAY 200W | 07-03-2024 10:56:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | Roshni Led Lights | Make : ASTER LITE Model : Aster Thrive High Bay Light 200W Title : Aster Thrive High Bay Light 200W: | 20-03-2024 10:29:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shakti Model : 200W LED High Bay Light Title : 200W LED High Bay Light | 06-03-2024 15:14:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT Title : 200 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 07-03-2024 10:16:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | VALIANT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD. | Make : VAPOLITE Model : LHBVEPL-250W Title : LED High Bay 250W | 07-03-2024 11:36:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 25 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 07-03-2024 12:07:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 26 | Yes Celebration | Make : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells Model : As Per Reqquirement Title : Syska / Surya / Crompton / Orient/ Havells | 07-03-2024 12:20:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50W LED PORTABLE LIGHT FITTING | LEDGEAR | 50W LED PORTABLE LIGHT FITTING | 250 | ₹ 185750.000 |
| GLYNC LED HIGH BAY LIGHT, 190W-200W | GLYNC | GLYNC - OBN200 | 700 | ₹ 1466640.000 |
| GLYNC LED WELL GLASS LIGHT, 35W | GLYNC | GLYNC-WGL035 | 800 | ₹ 432000.000 |