Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led 200 250 W Flood Light Fittings,Led Highbay 200 250 W Fitting,Led Yellow Well Glass 75 80 W Fitting
Description
Organisation Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5172483
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 17, 2024 23:09
End Date
Expired 10/08/2024

Expired 757 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Murali Dumpala
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited
Organisation: Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDFLF-200W Title : 200-250W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING 10-08-2024 11:59:59 MSE Evaluated
2 AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Bajaj Model : Bajaj Title : LED 200-250 FLOOD LIGHT FITTINGS-1100NOS 10-08-2024 15:33:18 N/A Evaluated
3 Ascentech Lightening Solution Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_FL_180-200W Title : ASCENTECH LED FLOOOD LIGHT 200W 10-08-2024 11:39:59 MSE Evaluated
4 AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LEDGEAR Model : AE27200 Title : 200W LED FLOOD LIGHT 09-08-2024 11:57:52 MSE Evaluated
5 CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS Make : CORONA Model : AS PER CAT Title : 1 10-08-2024 15:58:46 MSE Evaluated
6 CLAIR ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CLAIR Model : CL200WFLADV Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 10-08-2024 13:31:20 MSE Evaluated
7 ELECTROVATION GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY LLP Make : INNOVATIVE Model : EGTLFL.200 Title : 200w Floof light 01-08-2024 09:05:20 MSE Evaluated
8 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TYPES OF FLOOD LIGHT Title : ALL TYPES OF FLOOD LIGHT 05-08-2024 18:52:47 N/A Evaluated
9 GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-FL-200W Title : 200W FLOOD LIGHT 04-08-2024 17:13:28 MSE Evaluated
10 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-TIN200 Title : GLYNC LED FLOOD LIGHT, 200W, IP66 09-08-2024 16:54:14 MSE Evaluated
11 GOLDWYN LIMITED Make : GoldwynLED Model : HB-250 Title : LED Highbay Light (Horizon) - 250W 10-08-2024 17:16:25 MSE Evaluated
12 IDEAL LIGHTING SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ILS Model : IWF61-200W Title : 200W WP Flood Light -Rastriya Ispat 10-08-2024 17:48:17 MSE Evaluated
13 LAXMI ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : NA Title : LED 200-250W FLOOD LIGHT FITTINGS 10-08-2024 14:18:39 N/A Evaluated
14 LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED Make : LEDURE Model : 200-250W Flood Light-5Yrs Title : 200-250W Flood Light-5Yrs 09-08-2024 15:24:16 N/A Evaluated
15 LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISHBFL1E Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 200W 10-08-2024 12:32:41 MSE Evaluated
16 MIBHASHI ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MIBHASHI Model : MIB_FL_200W Title : 200 W FLOOD LIGHT 10-08-2024 14:45:13 MSE Evaluated
17 MODERN LIGHTING SYSTEMS Make : MODLIT Model : MFL200 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 08-08-2024 12:48:14 MSE Evaluated
18 OLIVE EXPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OLIVE L.E.D. Model : ELECTRA Title : LED Flood Light 200W 06-08-2024 17:27:10 MSE Evaluated
19 PHOTRONIX LED LIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : UNDRAND Model : PLLPL/200W/22-23 Title : 200W LENS MODEL 10-08-2024 16:04:01 MSE Evaluated
20 PRP ASSOCIATES Make : EVEREADY Model : LEDFL200I5-04L Title : EXPLORER L 10-08-2024 17:39:37 N/A Evaluated
21 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Shakti Model : 200W LED Flood Light Title : 200W LED Flood Light 06-08-2024 12:14:00 MSE Evaluated
22 SUDEEP ENGINEERS Make : SUDEEP Model : SEFLDW200 Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 200 WATT 04-08-2024 10:26:22 MSE Evaluated
23 VALIANT ELECTRICALS PVT LTD. Make : VAPOLITE Model : FLVEPL-200W Title : LED Flood Light 200W 10-08-2024 12:59:44 MSE Evaluated
24 WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WMEL Model : SFLHBFL200 W Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 200 W 09-08-2024 15:23:15 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise