Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
⚡️procurement Alert For Transmission Line Maintenance Materials ⚡️ Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd. (Operation), Under The State Govt. And Ut, Is Calling For Bids From Suppliers For The Supply Of Maintenance Materials For Various 400 Kv, 220 Kv, And 132 Transmission Lines Under Etd Etawah, Tsw Zone Agra. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1770 Emd: Inr 28,000 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The High Quality Materials Required For The Maintenance Of Transmission Lines. Keywords: Transmission Line Maintenance, Material Supply, Up Power Transmission Corp.Ltd., Etd Etawah, Tsw Zone Agra, Tender, Bid, Electrical Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Material For Maintenance Of Various 400 Kv, 220 Kv And 132 Transmission Lines Under Etd Etawah Under Tsw Zone Agra
|
| Description |
Supply Of Material For Maintenance Of Various 400 Kv, 220 Kv And 132 Transmission Lines Under Etd Etawah Under Tsw Zone Agra
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_925315_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T_03_CE_TSW_24_25 |
| Tender Fee | 1770 |
| EMD | 28000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | under TSW Zone Agra |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1598235 |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreSupply of material for maintenance of various 400 kv, 220 kv and 132 transmission lines under etd etawah under tsw zone agra
Supply of material for maintenance of various 400 kv, 220 kv and 132 transmission lines under etd etawah under tsw zone agra
Read moreOverhauling of 132 kv circuit breaker of 63mva t/f - i at 132 kv s/s etawah under etd, etawah
Overhauling of 132 kv circuit breaker of 63mva t/f - i at 132 kv s/s etawah under etd, etawah
Read moreReplacement of 132 kv pt and 132 kv isolator at 220 kv ssubstation etah under etd mainpuri.
Replacement of 132 kv pt and 132 kv isolator at 220 kv ssubstation etah under etd mainpuri
Read moreTesting of transformer oil of various 220 132 kv transformer 132 33 kv transformer installed at different 220 132 kv substation under etd robertsganj
Testing of transformer oil of various 220 132 kv transformer 132 33 kv transformer installed at different 220 132 kv substation under etd robertsganj
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation jattari and 220 132 kv substation khair under etd i aligarh
Construction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation jattari and 220 132 kv substation khair under etd i aligarh
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation jattari and 220 132 kv substation khair under etd i aligarh
Construction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation jattari and 220 132 kv substation khair under etd i aligarh
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation hasayan and 220 132 kv substation sikandrarao under etd ii aligarh
Construction of 132 kv bay at 132 kv substation hasayan and 220 132 kv substation sikandrarao under etd ii aligarh
Read moreof your Industry type