Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚌 Urgent Requirement: 7 Seater Vehicles For 12 Hour Daily Service 🚌 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas Requires A 12 Hour Daily Service Vehicle For 1 Month, With The Option To Extend. 📅 The Service Period Begins At 03/05/2024. 🕒 Operating Hours: 12 Hours Per Day 🛫 Vehicle Requirement: 7 Seater 📆 Duration: 1 Month (With Potential For Extension) Interested Vendors Should Submit Their Bids By 15:00 Hours On 03/05/2024, Detailing Their Offer, Including Pricing And Service Conditions. Keywords: Vehicle, 7 Seater, 12 Hour Service, Monthly Rental, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle 12 Hr Per Day 7 Seater Monthly 1 Nos,Vehicle 12 Hr Per Day 7 Seater Monthly 1 Nos,Vehicle 12 H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4874985 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 854 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIDHU TRADING CO.
7911540
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GURU KANSHI TRANSPORT CO | - | 03-05-2024 12:30:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SIDHU TRADING CO. | - | 01-05-2024 14:54:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDHU TRADING CO.(MSE) | Item Categories : VEHICLE 12HR per DAY 7 Seater MONTHLY 1 Nos,VEHICLE 12HR per DAY 7 Seater MONTHLY 1 Nos,VEHICLE 12H | 7534800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW GURU KANSHI TRANSPORT CO (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : VEHICLE 12HR per DAY 7 Seater MONTHLY 1 Nos,VEHICLE 12HR per DAY 7 Seater MONTHLY 1 Nos,VEHICLE 12H | 7580647.62 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VEHICLE 12HR per DAY 7 Seater MONTHLY 1 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1965600.000 |
| VEHICLE 12HR per DAY 7 Seater MONTHLY 1 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1587600.000 |
| VEHICLE 12HR per DAY SEDAN MONTHLY 1 Nos | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 1209600.000 |
| SUV OUTSTATION ON CALL BASIS | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 514080.000 |
| SEDAN OUTSTATION ON CALL BASIS | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 806400.000 |
| SUV 12 HRS VEHICLE LOCAL ON CALL BASIS | NA | BOQ Item | 96 | ₹ 352800.000 |
| EXTRA KM ITEM 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 18000 | ₹ 189000.000 |
| EXTRA KM ITEM 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 18000 | ₹ 189000.000 |
| EXTRA KM ITEM 3 and 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 27600 | ₹ 202860.000 |
| EXTRA KM ITEM 4 and 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 4400 | ₹ 46200.000 |
| EXTRA DUTY HOUR | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 840000.000 |
| OUTSTATION HALT CHARGES | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 8400.000 |
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month / 300 hours per month for division.no1 awarad, from august-26 to march-27.
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (assistant director of agriculture sub-division no-1 bheemarayangudi) from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Supply vehicle including driver innova or ertiga car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for administrator cada bgudi aug26 to march27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle incld driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent for 2500km or 300hrs per month for sub division no 9 and 10 krishnapur from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (co-op), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (agri), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Supply of vehicle (including driver) bolero/car (ac) on monthly rental basis for 2500km per month or 300 hours per month. for (land development officer (agri), krishna cada bheemarayangudi). from september 2026 to march 2027 for the year 2026-27
Read moreof your Industry type